Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N868CP 2014 Cirrus SR22T
N868CP Steve Schwartz
2014 Cirrus SR22T
S/N 0900
Santa Monica, CA
$669,900 USD
Fresh annual completed November 2017. N868CP is in excellent condition with very low hours, includes AC, FIKI, Active Traffic, lightning detection, satellite phone and text, and upgraded brakes.

As a "Generation 5" SR22T, N868CP benefits from a 200 pound Max Gross Takeoff Weight increase over previous models, and boasts a massive 1,075 pound useful load!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

290 Hours TTSN (Flight)
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,515 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental TSIO-550-K
290 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
290 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual due November 2018

CAPS due August 2024

AVIONICS

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Perspective by Garmin Avionics Suite
  • Dual WAAS-enabled GPS
  • Synthetic Vision
  • Garmin GFC-700 Digital Autopilot with ESP
    • Dual AHARS
    • Hypoxia Check/ADM
    • Blue Level Button
    • Autopilot Stall Protection
  • Garmin GMA-350 audio panel
  • SafeTaxi
  • Engine & Fuel Monitoring
  • ADS-B Transponder

Optional Equipment Installed

  • Perspective Alerts, Awareness & Assistance
    • Active Traffic Alerts
    • Enhanced Ground Proximity Warning System (TAWS-B)
    • Jeppesen ChartView*
  • Perspective Plus Package
    • Yaw Damper
    • Infrared EVS Camera
    • 2nd Air Data Computer
  • 12-inch LCD displays*
  • Global Connect Satellite Phone and Text Messaging
  • Stormscope Lightning Detection
  • DME

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

Standard Equipment

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • Built-in Oxygen System
  • Airbag Seatbelts
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • 60/40 FlexSeating
  • High Performance Brakes
  • Tubeless Tires
  • Surface Illumination Lights

Optional Equipment Installed:

  • Certified for Flight in Known Icing (FIKI)
  • Air Conditioning
  • Tanis Engine Preheater
  • Yaw Damper
    • Premium Select Package
      • Tinted Rear Windows
      • Two-tone Paint
      • 12-inch LCD screens*
        • Carbon Appearance Upgrade
          • Black Spinner
          • Black Steps & Handles
          • Jet Black Vents
          • Carbon Instrument Panel
          • Carbon Black Leather Seats
          • Carbon Sterling with Racing Blue Paint

*Replaces standard equipment

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.