Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N879SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N879SR Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2850
San Diego, CA
$356,900 USD
N879SR is a highly desirable SR22-G3 Turbo GTS with Air Conditioning and many upgrades! Featuring GTN 750/650W, 70 engine hours since overhaul, ADS-B I/O, Flight Stream, DFC90, EMax, CMax, and More! Aircraft includes FRESH CAPS repack competed in 2018 and Avidyne warranty thru July 2019!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

2043 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,459.9 lb

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Platinum Series Engine
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
70 hours SMOH (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Composite Propeller
70 hours SMOH (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed June 2018

Avidyne Warranty thru July 2019

RAM Engines Warranty thru June 2019 (Transferable)

CAPS Repack due January 2028

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 35 Remote Audio Panel
  • Garmin GTN 750 GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Garmin GTN 650 GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 33 Remote Transponder
  • Garmin GDL88 (ADS-B In/Out)
  • Garmin Flight Stream 210

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • LED Wingtip Recognition Lights
  • LED Landing Light
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Marv Golden ANR Headset
  • 4 Each SCS Custom Sheepskin Seat Covers
  • SCS Custom Embroidered Floor and Entry Mats
  • GTS White with Gold and Black Stripes
  • GTS Ivory Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.