Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N922WM 2006 Cirrus SR22 TN
N922WM Steve Schwartz
2006 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2190
Santa Monica, CA
$299,900 USD
N922WM is a beautiful G2 Turbo GTS. It is fully loaded, with not only all the GTS options, but excellent upgrades: zero-time MT Prop, DFC90 Autopilot, Dual WAAS and ADS-B In and Out. The upgraded black trim accessories (steps, handles, spinner) really show off WM's excellent cosmetic condition. FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

2006 SR22-G2 Turbo GTS
Complete Logbooks
980 hours TTSN (Flight)
Basic Empty Weight = 2,450 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
980 hours TTSN (Flight)

MT Four Blade Composite Propeller
0 hours SMOH (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed April 2019

CAPS Repack due December 2025

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 345 Transponder (ADS-B I/O)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Fan Powered Ventilation System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Black Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Factory Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Gold Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Ivory Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Steve Schwartz
Steve Schwartz
310-910-1827
steve@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.