Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N945TR 2006 Cirrus SR22
N945TR Jesse Adams
2006 Cirrus SR22
S/N 2169
Tyler, TX
$269,900 USD
N945TR is an outstanding, highly sought-after 2006 with ADS-B and Air Conditioning! Featuring upgrades such as DFC90, dual Garmin 430W, Built-in Oxygen system, and more! Always hangared and complete logs!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

3,521 hours TTSN (Flight)
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Always Hangared
Basic Empty Weight = 2,428 lbs.

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N, 310HP
1,406 hours SMOH (Flight)

Hartzell 3-Blade Aluminum Propeller
1,406 hours SMOH (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed February 2019

CAPS Repack due June 2026

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430W GPS/NAV/COM (WAAS)
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 330 ES Transponder (ADS-B Out)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Chrome Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • White with Gold Stripes Exterior
  • Stone Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Jesse Adams
Jesse Adams
210-882-9658
jesse@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.