Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N977SR 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N977SR Kristy Bolingbroke
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2779
Bethany, OK
$319,900 USD
N977SR is 2007 G3 GTS Turbo with Air Conditioning and ADS-B I/O Compliant! Featuring upgrades; IFD540/440, DFC90, PMA 450 Audio Panel, Skywatch, XM Weather, Stormscope, Cmax, Emax, and Fresh Annual!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,435 Hours TTSN (Flight)
Always Hangared
No Damage History
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,454 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Platinum Series Engine
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
1,435 Hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Propeller
1,435 Hours TTSN (Flight)

 

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed July 2019

CAPS Repack due August 2027

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • PMA 450 Audio Panel 
  • Avidyne IFD-540
  • Avidyne IFD-440
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • AXP322 Mode S Transponder ADS-B Out
  • MLB100 Datalink Receiver ADS-B In

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Factory Installed Air Conditioning
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant 
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • Sterling with Black Exterior
  • Slate Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Kristy Bolingbroke
Kristy Bolingbroke
941-720-4650
kristy@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.