Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N97LT 2003 Cirrus SR22
N97LT Mitch Fuhrmann
2003 Cirrus SR22
S/N 0768
Rome, NY
$184,900 USD
N97LT is a remarkable Centennial Edition Cirrus that shows pride of ownership!

This top of the line, single-owner 2003 G1 is ADS-B In & Out compliant and features the following: Reiff Pre-heater, Oxygen System, Stormscope, Skywatch, EMax, and more!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,885 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)
Always Hangared
Complete Logbooks
Basic Empty Weight = 2,495 lbs

POWERPLANT

Continental IO-550-N, 310hp
Platinum Edition Series
1,885 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)

McCauley Three-Blade Propeller
1,885 Hours TTSN (Hobbs)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Completed July 2019

CAPS Repack due July 2023

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430 GPS/NAV/COM
  • Autopilot S-Tec 55X with GPSS
  • Appareo Stratus ESG Transponder (ADS-B In & Out)

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • 4-Place Aerox Built-In Oxygen System
  • Bruce's Custom Cover
  • Polished Spinner
  • Bolster Switches 
  • Eyeball Air Vents
  • Noise Cancelling Power Jacks 
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Factory Sun Visors
  • Reiff Engine Pre-Heater
  • Signature Centennial Exterior
  • Signature Centennial Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.