Formerly
TAS Aircraft Sales

N99ZD 2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
N99ZD Mitch Fuhrmann
2007 Cirrus SR22 TN
S/N 2423
Wheeling, IL
$239,900 USD
N99ZD is a beautiful SR22-G2 TN, fully loaded, with All GTS Options and Avidyne warranty until November 2019! Featuring DFC90, TKS, Stormscope, Skywatch, EMax, CMax, and more!

FREE transition training (Cirrus Embark) included with the purchase of your Cirrus from Aerista.

AIRFRAME

1,690 hours TTSN (Flight)
Always Hangared
Complete Logbooks
No Damage History
Basic Empty Weight = 2,466 lbs

POWERPLANT

TCM, IO-550-N, 310 HP
Tornado Alley Turbonormalizing System
1,690 hours TTSN (Flight)

Hartzell ASC-II Three Blade Composite Propeller
1,690 hours TTSN (Flight)

INSPECTION STATUS

Annual Inspection Pending Completion April 2019

Covered by Avidyne Warranty November 2019

CAPS Repack due December 2026

AVIONICS

  • Avidyne Entegra EX5000 PFD/MFD
    • L3 Skywatch Traffic Information
    • L3 Stormscope Lightning Detection
    • XM Datalink Weather
    • XM Audio Entertainment w/Bluetooth Remote
    • Honeywell KGP-560 Terrain Awareness Warning System (E-TAWS)
    • Engine & Fuel Monitoring (EMax)
    • Electronic Approach Charts (CMax)
  • Garmin GMA 340 Audio Panel w/MP3 Input
  • Dual Garmin GNS 430 GPS/NAV/COM
  • Avidyne Digital DFC90 Autopilot
  • Flight Director
  • Garmin GTX 327 Transponder

ADDITIONAL EQUIPMENT

  • Cirrus Airframe Parachute System
  • TKS Basic Ice Protection System
  • Fan Powered Ventilation System
  • AmSafe Crew Seat Airbags
  • Precise Flight 77 Cubic Foot Built in Oxygen System
  • Tinted Windows
  • Polished Spinner
  • Leading Edge Protectant
  • Reiff Engine Pre-Heater
  • 406 MHz ELT
  • Rosen Sun Visors
  • White with GTS Black and Gold Stripes Exterior
  • GTS Tan Leather Interior

SALES ASSOCIATE

Mitch Fuhrmann
Mitch Fuhrmann
865-888-6230
mitch@aerista.com

Want to know more about this aircraft?

Call us at 1.888.658.0708 or email us today! info@aerista.com
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
Request Info

Aerista Info Request

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.